Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
×



Details

Submitted on
September 30, 2012
Image Size
217 KB
Resolution
874×915
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
279
Favourites
23 (who?)
Comments
14
Downloads
10
×
Mei and Twinkle by Phewmonster Mei and Twinkle by Phewmonster
Mei and Lopmon :la:

EDIT/ Mei's partner is now Lopmon, because Miyumon was still too pink to her, and i wondered that lopmon would be perfect to her!



AndAnd they are for :iconutsu-san:'s series n__n



Name: Mei Saito
Nickname: Just Mei
Partner: Lopmon
Age: 14
Birthday: 22.7.1998 ( SAME AS MINE <3 x'D)
Nationality: Half Japan half American
"Digivice": Her Bow and arrows ( YES, I'M CREATIVE <3)
Favorite Color: Orange
Hair: Some kind of Brown, don't know yet
Eyes: Blue
Likes: archery, hunting, riding a horse etc
Dislikes: Fish x'DD
Family: Mom and Dad
Relation: no one....yet x'D lol
Personality: Mei is calm, but she have humor too. She LOVES archery and she hunt everyday. She and her family live in big estate in country side of Japan. She doesn't have much friends because she spend her days for archery. She and Lopmon are best friends. They understand each others perfectly.
Add a Comment:
 
:iconskruffi3:
skruffi3 Featured By Owner Sep 30, 2012  Student General Artist
Did you get your inspiration of Mei from Katniss?
Reply
:iconphewmonster:
Phewmonster Featured By Owner Oct 2, 2012  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Yes i did!
Reply
:iconvandji:
Vandji Featured By Owner Sep 30, 2012  Hobbyist General Artist
So adorable! *-* :squee:
Reply
:iconphewmonster:
Phewmonster Featured By Owner Sep 30, 2012  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thanks : 3
Reply
:iconvandji:
Vandji Featured By Owner Sep 30, 2012  Hobbyist General Artist
you're welcome :)
Reply
:iconutsucheese:
UtsuCheese Featured By Owner Sep 30, 2012
Sooo cute! >o<
Reply
:iconphewmonster:
Phewmonster Featured By Owner Sep 30, 2012  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thank yaaaaaaaa ~~ :hug:
Reply
:iconutsucheese:
UtsuCheese Featured By Owner Sep 30, 2012
No problem!! >u<
Reply
:iconheroheart001:
HeroHeart001 Featured By Owner Sep 30, 2012  Student Digital Artist
aww a pink Goamon X3
Reply
:iconphewmonster:
Phewmonster Featured By Owner Sep 30, 2012  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Hhaha, yosh :la:
Reply
Add a Comment: